您的位置:中小学教育网 > 高考 > 复习资料 > 英语 > 正文

历年高考倒装句相关知识真题演及答案

来源于网络  2012-01-21 16:16 】 【我要纠错

  1. So much of interest ______________that most visitors simply run out of time before seeing it all. 08上海

  A.offers Beijing B.Beijing offers C.does Beijing offer D.Beijing does offer

  2. Bill wasn‘t happy about the delay of the report by Jason, and _______________. 08辽宁

  A.I was neither B.neither was I C.I was either D.either was I

  3. ______ you eat the correct foods ______ be able to keep fit and stay healthy. 08江苏

  A. only if; will you B. Only if; you will C. Unless; will you D. Unless; you will

  4. Seldom____________ video games ever since they entered college.08湖北

  A. they have played B. they played C. have they played D. they have played

  5. It was announced that only when the fire was under control ___ to return to their homes. 08江西

  A. the residents would be permitted B. had the residents been permitted

  C. would the residents be permitted D. the residents had been permitted

  6. Only when I left my parents for Italy _______________how much I loved them. 08重庆

  A.I realized B.I had realized C.had I realized D.did I realize

  7. Not until the motorbike looked almost new repairing and cleaning it.08陕西

  A. he stopped B. did he stop C. stopped he D. he did stop

  8. If Joe‘s wife won’t go to the party_________. 07全国2

  A. he will either B. neither will he C. he neither will D. either he will

  9. —— How was the televised debate last night? —— Super! Rarely ______ so much media attention. 07上海

  A. a debate attracted B. did a debate attract C. a debate did attract D. attracted a debate

  10. I have been living in the United States for twenty years, but seldom _____ so lonely as now. 07辽宁

  A. have I felt B. I had felt C. I have felt D. Had I felt

  11. -My room gets very cold at night. -_________. 07江苏

  A. So is mine B. So mine is C. So does mine D. So mine does

  12. Little __________ that we were watching his every move, so he seemed to be going his own way in this business. 07安徽

  A. he realized B. be didn‘t realize C. didn’t he realize D. did he realize

  13. that Marie was able to set up new branches elsewhere. 07陕西

  A. So successful her business was B. So successful was her business

  C. So her business was successful D. So was her successful business

  14. —Did Linda see the traffic accident? —No, no sooner ______ than it happened. 06天津

  A. had she gone B. she had gone C. has she gone D. she has gone

  15. Just in front of our house ___ with a history of 1,000 years. 06上海

  A. does a tall tree stand B. stands a tall tree C. a tall tree is standing D. a tall tree stands

  16. ——It‘s burning hot today, isn’t it? ——Yes. ________yesterday. 06福建

  A. So was it B. So it was C. So it is D. So is it

  17. So difficult it to work out the problem that I decided to ask Tom for advice. 06广东

  A. I did find B. did I find C. I have found D. have I found

  18. ——I reminded you not to forget the appointment. —— . 06江西

  A. So you did B. So I do not C. So did you D. So do I

  19. Never in my wildest dreams these people are living in such poor conditions. 06安徽

  A.I could imagine B.could I imagine C.I couldn‘t imagine D.couldn’t I imagine

  20. At the foot of the mountain _______. 06四川

  A. a village lie B. lies a village C. does a village lie D. lying a village

  21. I‘ve tried very hard to improve my English. But by no means _____with my progress. 06重庆

  A. the teacher is not satisfied B. is the teacher not satisfied

  C. the teacher is satisfied D. is the teacher satisfied

  22. Only then___________ how much damage had been caused. 06陕西

  A. she realized B. she had realized C. had she realized D. did she realize

  23. Mary never does any reading in the evening, _________. 05全国2

  A.so does John B.John does too C.John doesn‘t too D.nor does John

  24. They have a good knowledge of English but little _______they know about German. 05天津

  A. have B. did C. had D. do

  25. Never before _______ in greater need of modern public transport than it is today. 05上海

  A. has this city been B. this city has been C. was this city D. this city was

  26. —Well. I do think the rabbit is a beautiful, gentle animal which can run very fast.

  —_____________. 06辽宁

  A.So it is B.So is it C.So does it D.So it does

  27. In the dark forests ________, some large enough to hold several English towns. 05辽宁

  A.stand many lakes B.lie many lakes C.many lakes lie D.many lakes stand

  28. ______ about wild plants that they decided to make a trip to Madagascar for further research. 05江苏

  A. so curious the couple was B. So curious were the couple

  C. How curious the couple were D. The couple was such curious

  29. Only after my friend came . 05福建

  A.did the computer repair B.he repaired the computer

  C.was the computer repaired D.the computer was repaired

  30. —Father ,you promised! —Well, .But it was you who didn‘t keep your word first. 05湖北

  A.so was I B.so did I C.so I was D.so I did

  31. -Maggie had a wonderful time at the party. - ______, and so did I.05安徽

  A. So she had B. So had she C. So she did D. So did she

  32. -I would never come to this restaurant again. The food is terrible! -______. 04全国1

  A. Nor am I B. Neither would I C. Same with me D. So do I

  33. ______ snacks and drinks, but they also brought cards for entertainment when they had a picnic in the forest. 04上海

  A. Not only they brought B. Not only did they bring C. Not only brought they D. Not only they did bring

  34. Maybe you have been to many countries, but nowhere else______ such a beautiful palace. 04辽宁

  A. can you find B. you could find C. you can find D. could you find

  35. Of the making of good books there is no end; neither______ any end to their influence on man‘s lives. 04广东

  A. there is B. there are C. is there D. are there

  36. I failed in the final examination last term and only then______ the importance of studies. 04重庆

  A.I realized B.I had realized C. had I realized D. did I realize

  37. The old couple have been married for 40 years and never once with each other. 03全国

  A. they had quarreled B. they have quarreled C. have they quarreled D. had they quarreled

  38. Only when your identity has been checked, . 03上海

  A. you are allowed in B. you will be allowed in C. will you allow in D. will you be allowed in

  39. Only in this way to make improvement in the operating system. 03上海春招

  A. you can hope B. you did hope C. can you hope D. did you hope

  40. —You forgot your purse when you went out. —Good heavens,______. 02上海

  A. so did I B. so I did C. I did so D. I so did

  41. Since you have repaired my TV set, is no need for me to buy a new one. 02上海

  A. it B. there C. this D. that

  42. Not only interested in football but beginning to show an interest in it. 02上海

  A. the teacher himself is;all his students are B. the teacher himself is;are all his students

  C. is the teacher himself;are all his students D. is the teacher himself;all his students are

  43. So difficult______ it to live in an English-speaking country that I determined to learn English well. 01上海

  A.I have felt B. have I felt C.I did feel D. did I feel

  44. What would have happened________, as far as the river bank? 01上海

  A. Bob had walked farther B. if Bob should walk farther

  C. had Bob walked farther D. if Bob walked farther

  45. Only when the war was over_______ to his hometown. 01上海

  A. did the young soldier return B. the young soldier returned

  C. returned the young soldier D. the young soldier did return

  46. ______can you expect to get a pay rise. 01京皖蒙

  A.With hard work B.Although work hard C.Only with hard work D.Now that he works hard

  47. Not a single song at yesterday‘s party. 2000年上海

  A. she sang B. sang she C. did she sing D. she did sing

  48. I finally got the job I dreamed about. Never in all my life ________ so happy! 2000年京皖蒙

  A. did I feel B. I felt C. I had felt D. had I felt

  49. ——It was careless of you to have left your clothes outside all night. ——My God! . 99上海

  A. So did I B. So I did C. So were you D. So did you

  50. Little _______ about her own safety, though she was in great danger herself.

  A. did Rose care B. Rose did care C. Rose does care D. does Rose care

  历年高考倒装句相关知识真题演练答案

  1. 答案:C 句意为“北京旅游景点如此多,以至于游客根本没有时间能够游玩完所有的地方”。考查固定句式运用于倒装句。so...that...意为“如此……以至于……”。根据语法规则当so...that...结构中的so +adj./adv.位于句首时,主句要引起部分倒装,所以选C项,排除A、B、D三项。

  2. 答案:B 句意为“贝尔听说乔森的报告会推迟后感到非常不高兴”。“我也是。”考查neither表否定时,用于句首引起部分倒装的结构,根据前半句的信息词(wasn‘t)提示,应该选B项 Neither was I.根据以上原则和要求,可判断A项未倒装,C、D两项中的either无此用法,而且表示肯定语意不合情景要求。

  3. 答案:A 句意为“只有你吃正确的食物,你才能保持健康”。only if“只有”,“only+状语”结构放在句首时,句子要用倒装语序。

  4. 答案: C seldom位于句首句子要倒装,而且句中有since引导时间状语从句,主句用现在完成时。

  5. 答案:C 本题考查倒装, only加状语从句位于句首主句要部分倒装,根据题意应用过去将来时。

  6. 答案:D only位于句首修饰状语时,句子用倒装,即助动词提到主语前面。句意为“直到我离开父母的时候,才意识到我多么爱他们”。根据状语从句中谓语动词的时态可知用一般过去时。

  7. 答案:B 表示否定意义的副词放在句首时,主句需要部分倒装,故选B项

  8. 答案:B “neither+倒装句”意为“……也不”。根据所提供的情景“If Joe‘s wife won’t go to the party”可判断出“如果Joe的妻子不愿意去参加聚会,他也不愿意去”。will用于条件状语从句时,是情态动词,意为“愿意”。either用于否定句,正确的形式是:he won‘t either.

  9. 答案:B rarely意为“极少有地”,是否定词。以否定词开头的句子要进行倒装,即把助动词放在主语前。

  10. 答案:A解析:seldom是否定词,意为“很少”。以否定词开头的句子要进行倒装,即把助动词移至主语前。根据时间状语now可确定用现在完成时,表示从过去的某时开始一直延续到现在的情况,表示从过去到现在很少像现在那么孤独。过去完成时表示一个动作或状态在过去某一时间或动作之前已经完成或结束,即“过去的过去”。所以选项D是错误的。选项B和C不是倒装语序,应排除。

  11. 答案:C解析:以so开头的句子要进行倒装,表示“……也是如此”。根据上文中的“My room gets very cold at night.”中的动词gets可确定要“So does mine.”表示“我的房间夜里也很冷”。

  12. 答案:D解析:little是否定词,以否定词开头的句子要进行倒装,即把助动词移至主语前。又因为little是否定词,所以不能与否定句连用。所以选项C是错误的。

  13. 答案:B解析:“so+形容词”开头的句子要进行倒装。所以选项B是正确的形式,表示“她的生意那么成功,Marie以至于能够在其他地方开办新的分公司”。

  14. 答案:A解析:no sooner … than …意为“一……就……”,no sooner从句中的谓语要用过去完成时,than从句中的谓语要用一般过去时。以no sooner开头的的句子要倒装。

  15.答案:B

  16.答案:A解析:由so+助动词 (be / do / will / have) / 情态动词+主语表示“……也是一样”。so was yesterday表示昨天的天气与今天一样,都非常的热。

  17. 答案:B解析:以so+形容词开头的句子要进行倒装,构成“so+形容词+倒装+that从句”结构。表示“……那么……,以至于……”。

  18. 答案:A解析:根据题意后一句是对前一句的肯定。So you did表示赞同前面的话,而So did you是倒装,表示“你也是”

  19. 答案:B解析:以never开头的句子要进行倒装。即把情态动词放在主语前。never意为“从来没有,一点也不”,只用于肯定句,不用于否定句。所以选项D是错误。

  20. 答案:B解析:全部倒装是只将句子中的谓语动词全部置于主语之前。此结构通常只用于一般现在时和一般过去时。常见的结构有:1) here, there, now, then, thus等副词置于句首, 谓语动词常用be, come, go, lie, run等表示来去或状态的动词 2) 表示运动方向的副词或地点状语置于句首,谓语表示运动的动词。D选项似乎对,但是没有谓语(现在分词不能做谓语)

  21. 答案:D解析:by no means意为“决不,并没有”,以by no means开头的句子要进行倒装,即把助动词放在主语之前。

  22. 答案:D解析:以“only + 状语或状语从句”开头的句子要进行倒装句,即把助动词放在主语前。then意为“那时”,表示过去,所以要用一般过去时。过去完成时表示动作发生在过去的过去。

  23. 答案:D解析:“nor+倒装句”表示“也不”。在否定句中不能用too,所以选项C是错误的。

  24. 答案:D解析:little是否定词,以否定词开头的句子要倒装。根据谓语know可确定应选do,do后接动词原形。

  25. 答案:A解析:以否定词开头的句子要倒装。never常与现在完成时连用。

  26. 答案:A解析:“so + 正装句”表示同意对方的意见,意思是“是的,就是那样”。“so + 倒装句”表示“也”。

  27. 答案:B解析:这是倒装句,句子的主语是lakes.其语序是“介词短语 +谓语(表语)+主语(名词)”。lie位于;湖泊位于黑暗的森林中。

  28. 答案:B解析:以“so + 形容词或副词”开头的句子要进行倒装。

  29. 答案:C解析:以“only + 状语从句”开头的句子要倒装。computer是repair的动作被执行者,要用被动语态。

  30. 答案:D解析:上句动词是promised,因此下句应该用did.so did I表示“我也一样”,so I did表示“我确实许过诺”。

  31.

  答案:C解析:“so+正装句”的意思是“是的,是那样”,表示同意对方的意见。

  32. BBAC

  36. DCDCB

  41. BDDCA

  46. CCDB A

相关新闻

特别说明:

由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,中小学教育网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

中小学移动应用

网校辅导课程

为您服务

精品推荐